ODJA Members & Committees
ODJA Members

East

Deputy Judge A. Peter Girard
Deputy Judge Andre G. Poirier
Deputy Judge Brooke McNabb
Deputy Judge Bruce Leach
Deputy Judge C. Roderick Rolston
Deputy Judge Catherine Coplea
Deputy Judge Christine M. LaCasse
Deputy Judge David R. Hurley
Deputy Judge David Y. Dwoskin
Deputy Judge Donald J. White
Deputy Judge Donald T. Mowat
Deputy Judge Douglas B. James
Deputy Judge Edward J. Kafka
Deputy Judge Elizabeth M. Osborne
Deputy Judge Franco Giovanniello
Deputy Judge George C. McNeely
Deputy Judge Gina L. Cockburn
Deputy Judge Hank Witteveen
Deputy Judge Harold McNeely
Deputy Judge Heather J. Williams
Deputy Judge Ian R. Stauffer
Deputy Judge J. Guy Potvin
Deputy Judge Jacques Menard
Deputy Judge Jean-Pierre Quintal
Deputy Judge Joanne Hurley
Deputy Judge John D. Simpson
Deputy Judge Judith Millard
Deputy Judge Laurie E. Joe
Deputy Judge Leslie Ault
Deputy Judge Lyon Gilbert
Deputy Judge Mary Fraser
Deputy Judge Michael J. Houle
Deputy Judge Michael J. Pretsell
Deputy Judge Patrick E. Hurley
Deputy Judge Paul Lepsoe
Deputy Judge Raymond H. Gouin
Deputy Judge Robert B. Howe
Deputy Judge Robert G. Julien
Deputy Judge Roger R. Leclaire
Deputy Judge Rohan G. Bansie
Deputy Judge Rosalind Conway
Deputy Judge Roy B. Conacher
Deputy Judge Shane A. Kelford
Deputy Judge Terrance J. McCarthy
Deputy Judge Tracy Lyle
Deputy Judge William W. Walker
Marie T. Fortier – Retired Deputy Judge/now Justice of Peace

 

Central East

Deputy Judge Abraham Davis
Deputy Judge Alan Fisher
Deputy Judge Andrew Mae
Deputy Judge Brian Kinnear
Deputy Judge Bruno Di Gregorio
Deputy Judge Catharine A. Blastorah
Deputy Judge Ching Yuen Kitchen
Deputy Judge Chris Kilian
Deputy Judge Dan Dooley
Deputy Judge David A. Morin
Deputy Judge DeeAnn M.P. Gonsalves
Deputy Judge Derek G. Friend
Deputy Judge Donald J. Lange
Deputy Judge Elliott Goldstein
Deputy Judge Fay MacFarlane
Deputy Judge G. Charles S. Morison
Deputy Judge Howard Schneider
Deputy Judge Inderpaul Chandhoke
Deputy Judge Jack Zwicker
Deputy Judge J. Jack Davis
Deputy Judge James N. Aitchison
Deputy Judge Jeffrey G. Brown
Deputy Judge John F. L. Rose
Deputy Judge Judith Turner
Deputy Judge Laurence Olivo
Deputy Judge Lawrence F. Wallach
Deputy Judge Le Nguyen
Deputy Judge Lorraine A. Bortolussi
Deputy Judge Mark Kowalsky
Deputy Judge Mark Scharf
Deputy Judge Martina Shaw
Deputy Judge Neil Burgess
Deputy Judge Patricia DeGuire
Deputy Judge Paul Gollom
Deputy Judge Paul Kupferstein
Deputy Judge Paul W. Dusome
Deputy Judge R. Keith Simpson
Deputy Judge Raymond G. Selbie
Deputy Judge Rob Rossi
Deputy Judge Robert A. Besunder
Deputy Judge Robert Freedman
Deputy Judge Sherry Darvish
Deputy Judge Shirley R. Wales
Deputy Judge Stan Raphael
Deputy Judge Teresa Kowalishin
Deputy Judge Theiva Mohan
Deputy Judge Therese Reilly
Deputy Judge Vincent Stabile
Deputy Judge Victor L. Vandergust
Deputy Judge W. Mark Burch

Central West

Deputy Judge Andrew Drury
Deputy Judge Angelo A. Serafini
Deputy Judge Beverley Martel
Deputy Judge Carrie Bellan
Deputy Judge D. Bryan Holub
Deputy Judge David W. Acri
Deputy Judge Donald G. Kidd
Deputy Judge Edwin G. Upenieks
Deputy Judge Eric Nadler
Deputy Judge Fareem Jamal
Deputy Judge Frances M. Wood
Deputy Judge George W. Barycky
Deputy Judge H. Jane Robertson
Deputy Judge Ian K. Latimer
Deputy Judge J. Brian McNulty
Deputy Judge John C. Noonan
Deputy Judge Judith A. Birchall
Deputy Judge Karen A. Thompson
Deputy Judge Karen Thompson-Harry
Deputy Judge Kenneth F. McCabe
Deputy Judge Kenneth Kelertas
Deputy Judge Kim Twohig
Deputy Judge L. Ruthanne Bowker
Deputy Judge Leslie J. Smith
Deputy Judge Lois E. Payne
Deputy Judge Marek S. Malicki
Deputy Judge Marlon Roefe
Deputy Judge Martin E. Klein
Deputy Judge Noel da Silva
Deputy Judge Preet Kaler
Deputy Judge Rajneesh Sharda
Deputy Judge Richard A. Fellman
Deputy Judge Robert A. Filkin
Deputy Judge Ross C. McLean
Deputy Judge Ross H. Thomson
Deputy Judge Sheri Richardson
Deputy Judge Steven W. Pettipiere
Deputy Judge Stuart W. Henderson
Deputy Judge Todd Jenney
Deputy Judge Willa M. B. Voroney
Deputy Judge William S. Aird
Robert Barlow – Retired Deputy Judge

North West

Deputy Judge Clare A. Brunetta
Deputy Judge Jack Jamieson
Deputy Judge James L. Murray
Deputy Judge Judith Jacob
Deputy Judge Kevin G. Cleghorn
Deputy Judge Paul Brett
Deputy Judge Thomas J. Carten
Deputy Judge W. Randall Seller
Deputy Judge Walter C. Wieckowski
Deputy Judge Wesley Derksen

Toronto

Deputy Judge Anne C. McNeely
Deputy Judge Carla L. Bocci
Deputy Judge Catherine M. Buie
Deputy Judge Christopher Ashby
Deputy Judge Deborah Anschell
Deputy Judge Gerard Levesque
Deputy Judge Gina Papageorgiou
Deputy Judge Joanna Chadwick
Deputy Judge Kathleen A. Howes
Deputy Judge Larry J. Levine
Deputy Judge Laura Ntoukas
Deputy Judge Lawrence N. Shapiro
Deputy Judge Lionel Berger
Deputy Judge Louie Reznick
Deputy Judge Lydia Stewart-Ferreira
Deputy Judge Lynn Wheatley
Deputy Judge Michael Bay
Deputy Judge Miray B. Cheskes Granovsky
Deputy Judge Nathalie Boutet
Deputy Judge Orly Kahane-Rapport
Deputy Judge Paul J. Martial
Deputy Judge Peter Zibarras
Deputy Judge Peter Libman
Deputy Judge Rebecca Rosenberg
Deputy Judge Robert C. Kay
Deputy Judge Samuel S. Marr
Deputy Judge Steven H. Skolnik
Deputy Judge Susan Ungar
Deputy Judge Thomas H. Clemenhagen
Deputy Judge Thora H. Espinet
Deputy Judge William C. De Lucia
Deputy Judge Winnie W. Wong
Deputy Judge Z. Jack C. Prattas
Harold Cohen – Retired Deputy Judge
Licio E. Cengarle – Retired Deputy Judge

Central South

Deputy Judge A. Douglas Burns
Deputy Judge Anthony G. Lados
Deputy Judge Brian K. Marotta
Deputy Judge C. Edward McCarthy
Deputy Judge Charles A. Morrison
Deputy Judge Cindy A. Martin-Hrycak
Deputy Judge Cindy Dickinson
Deputy Judge Claude F. Leduc
Deputy Judge D. Bryan Holub
Deputy Judge Daniel J. Fife
Deputy Judge David A. van der Woerd
Deputy Judge David T. Bogdon
Deputy Judge David W. Black
Deputy Judge Deborah L. Ditchfield
Deputy Judge Deborah L. Scime
Deputy Judge Dermot P. Nolan
Deputy Judge J. Sebastian Winny
Deputy Judge James G. Battin
Deputy Judge James H. Bennett
Deputy Judge James Marentette
Deputy Judge Jane Weary
Deputy Judge Janis P. Criger
Deputy Judge Jay State
Deputy Judge Joan M. MacDonald
Deputy Judge John B. Gallagher
Deputy Judge Joseph E. Sloniowski
Deputy Judge Keith M. Jones
Deputy Judge Kenneth N. Hagan
Deputy Judge Marcel D. Mongeon
Deputy Judge Mark S. Grossman
Deputy Judge Michael D. Lannan
Deputy Judge Michael E. Cobb
Deputy Judge Paul M. Stillman
Deputy Judge Paul Oddi
Deputy Judge Robert G. Nairn
Deputy Judge Robert J. Lefebvre
Deputy Judge Roderick H. McDowell
Deputy Judge Ronald F. Adams
Deputy Judge Shelley M. McGill
Deputy Judge Terry Marshall
Deputy Judge Virginia S. Mendes da Costa
Douglas Brown – Retired Deputy Judge

North East

Deputy Judge Benjamin F. Pritchard
Deputy Judge Donald W. Wood
Deputy Judge Edmond J. Paquette
Deputy Judge Erin J. Lainevool
Deputy Judge Gerard E. Guimond
Deputy Judge Gerard E. McAndrew
Deputy Judge J. Roland H. Aube
Deputy Judge James M. Young
Deputy Judge Jay Meunier
Deputy Judge Lucie Laperriere
Deputy Judge Lisa. Barazzutti
Deputy Judge Kim Cogar
Deputy Judge Michael E. Thurston
Deputy Judge O. Kennedy Lawson
Deputy Judge Pierre D. Brunelle
Deputy Judge Terence E. Land
Deputy Judge Wayne A. Chorney
Norman Paquette – Retired Deputy Judge

South West

Deputy Judge A. Paul Parlee
Deputy Judge Anthony H. Little
Deputy Judge Avril Farlam
Deputy Judge Brenda L. Yeates
Deputy Judge Bruce H. Blake
Deputy Judge Byron P. Westfall
Deputy Judge Celia A. MacDonald
Deputy Judge Christine Riley
Deputy Judge Dan Mailer
Deputy Judge David J. Reinhart
Deputy Judge David Miller
Deputy Judge Elena Dempsey
Deputy Judge Elisabeth N. Lella
Deputy Judge Glenn C. Walker
Deputy Judge Heather J. Ross
Deputy Judge Hugh D. McDonald
Deputy Judge J. Richard Lockwood
Deputy Judge James B. Gee
Deputy Judge James Branoff
Deputy Judge Jeffrey J. Hewitt
Deputy Judge John Hanbidge
Deputy Judge Joseph F. Belecky
Deputy Judge Karol Dycha
Deputy Judge Kenneth J. Brooks
Deputy Judge Kenneth W. Koprowski
Deputy Judge Kristen L. Hales
Deputy Judge Mike O’Malley
Deputy Judge Norman B. Pickell
Deputy Judge Paul J. Trudell
Deputy Judge Paul L. Lepine
Deputy Judge Richard Shaheen
Deputy Judge Sheldon Schwartz
Deputy Judge Simon R. R. Davies
Deputy Judge Theodore Crljenica
Deputy Judge Therese Landry
Deputy Judge Trudy Mauth

Regional Representitives

North East

Roland Aube
James Young


North West

Kevin Cleghorn
Clare Brunetta

Toronto

Carla Boccci
Thora Espinet
Lydia Stewart Ferreira
Sam Marr

Central East

Derek Friend
Elliott Goldstein

Central South

Janis Criger
Ken Hagan
Marcel Mongeon

East

Ivan Whitehall
Michael Pretsell

South West

James Branoff
Paul Parlee

Central West

George Barycky
Brian Holub
Marty Klein
Beverly Martel

ODJA Executives

President

Janis Criger

Vice President

Marty Klein

Past President

Kenneth Hagan

Treasurer

Paul Parlee

Secretary

Sam Marr


Committees

Compensation
and Litigation

George Barycky
Brian Holub
Don Kidd
Sam Marr
Bev Martel

Membership

Kathleen Howes
Marty Klein
Roland Aube

Ethics

Ken Hagan
Marcel Mongeon
Laura Ntoukas
Lynn Wheatley

Education

Leslie Ault
James Branoff
Avril Farlam
Derek Friend
Laurie E. Joe
Marcel Mongeon
Eric Nadler
Laura Ntoukas
Jay State
Lydia Stewart-Ferreira
Frankie Wood

Rules

Carla Bocci
Janis Criger
Bev Martel
Lynn Wheatley
Ivan Whitehall
Sebastian Winny

Research

Derek Friend
Laura Ntoukas

Join ODJA Today!

ODJA is more than just the remuneration commission, we are about respect, recognition and resources.  Your membership gets you a wealth of resources and community support including;

 

  • Regular access to the Associate Chief Justice and Regional Senior Justices.
  • Establishment of Administrative Deputy Judges recognizing our ability to manage ourselves.
  • Inclusion of Deputy Judges among judiciary around the province at opening of courts ceremonies.
  • Assistance in Submitting Superior Court of Justice decisions for possible inclusion in the Update on Current Law, Superior Court of Justice Legal Research Facility
  • Access to the members-only section of our website for online discussions and materials, webinars and research assistance
  • View all of the benefits